Welcome to Guidechem,Sign In or Join free now ?

SapindosideCAS: 8047-15-2

  • FOB Price:
  • Port:
    Tianjin
  • Minimum Order Quantity:
    1 Kilogram
  • Supply Ability:
    2000  Kilogram
  • Payment Terms:
    L/C,T/T,
Quick Details
Synonyms: Glycosides,sapogenin;Sapogenins, glycosides;Saponins;Saponosides; Classification: Herbal Extract
EINECS: 232-462-6 Molecular Formula: C27H42O3
Melting Point: Boiling Point:
Stability: Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. Water Solubility: Water solubility appreciable
Refractive index: Flash Point:
Purity: 40% 60% 70% Appearance: Light yellow powder
HazardClass: Brand Name: Shaanxi Undersun
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail:
Detailed Description

Main Contents: Sapindoside

Plant Resource: Sapindus mukorossi Gareth.
Main Specification: 40, 70% sapindoside

Test Method: UV

Appearance: Light yellow powder
Plant Part Used: Seed
Extract Solution: Grain Alcohol

 

What is Soapnut ?

Soapnut is a genus of about five to twelve species of shrubs and small trees in the Lychee family, Sapindaceae, native to warm temperate to tropical regions in both the Old World and New World. The genus includes both deciduous and evergreen species. Members of the genus are commonly known as soapberries or soapnuts because the fruit pulp is used to make soap. The generic name is derived from the Latin words saponis, meaning "soap", and indicus, meaning "of India".

The drupes (soapnuts) contain saponins which are a natural surfactant. They have been used for washing for thousands of years by native peoples in Asia as well as Native Americans. Soapnuts are being considered and used for commercial use in cosmetics and detergents as well as many other products.

 

What is Soapnut Extract ?

Sapindoside is extract from the natural plant of Semen Sapindi Mukorossi which is Brown yellow powder after the special extract processing; We got the 5:1,10:1 extract. They are powder form with good color. It’s mainly used for Medicine, cosmetic, food addictive area as raw materials. The function for medicine is: Saponins is a kind of excellent natural surface active agent: expansion of skin surface capillary, accelerate the blood flow. Can effective washed pollution and heavy metal particles attached on the surface of the skin. And its clean ability is better than most other detergent.

 

Where will Soapnut Extract used for?

1. Natural contraceptive.
2. Significant antimicrobicidal activity.
3. Removing freckles.
4. Effective in neurodermatitis.
5. Surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.


Send your message to this supplier

Notice:*are required
*Email: Enter email
To: yangfanny(Shaanxi Undersun Biomedtech Co.,Ltd)
*Subject:
*Message:

-Enter between 20 to 2,000 characters. English only. Word count: 0 character(s).

-We suggest you include in your inquiry a brief introduction to your company as well as your product requirements.

Levels:Free member
Type:Manufacturer
Last Login:2015-07-13

yang fanny

Tel:86-29-18729279032
Fax:
Address:Room1801,TowerA,Xinke Building,No.18Keji Road Xi'anP.R.China